FA Cup 2017-2018

Hoofdtoernooi

Knockoutfase

Eerste ronde

Vrijdag 3 november
20:55
Logo Hyde FC
Logo Milton Keynes
-
-
Fox Sports 6
Zaterdag 4 november
13:30
Logo Shaw Lane AFC
Logo Mansfield Town
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Zondag 5 november
Maandag 6 november
20:45
Logo Chorley FC
Logo Fleetwood Town
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Woensdag 15 november

Tweede ronde

Vrijdag 1 december
20:55
Logo Fylde
Logo Wigan Athletic F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 4
Zaterdag 2 december
13:30
Logo Notts County
Logo Oxford United
-
-
Fox Sports 4
Zondag 3 december
15:00
Logo Wycombe Wanderers
Logo Leatherhead
-
-
Fox Sports 4
Maandag 4 december
20:45
Logo Slough Town
Logo Rochdale
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Donderdag 14 december
20:45
Logo Hereford FC
Logo Fleetwood Town
-
-
Fox Sports 2

Derde ronde

Vrijdag 5 januari
20:55
Logo Liverpool F.C.
Logo Everton F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2
BBC One
Zaterdag 6 januari
13:45
Logo Fleetwood Town
Logo Leicester City
-
-
Fox Sports 2
BBC One
16:00
Logo Manchester City F.C.
Logo Burnley
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Logo Fulham F.C.
Logo Southampton F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
18:30
Logo Norwich City F.C.
Logo Chelsea F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Zondag 7 januari
15:00
Logo Shrewsbury Town
Logo West Ham United F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2
BBC One
17:00
Logo Nottingham Forest
Logo Arsenal F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Maandag 8 januari
Dinsdag 16 januari
20:45
Logo Leicester City
Logo Fleetwood Town
-
-
Fox Sports 2
Woensdag 17 januari
20:45
Logo Chelsea F.C.
Logo Norwich City F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2

Vierde ronde

Vrijdag 26 januari
20:55
Logo Yeovil Town
Logo Manchester United F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 4
BBC One
Zaterdag 27 januari
16:00
Logo Notts County
Logo Swansea City A.F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 4
Zondag 28 januari
14:30
Logo Chelsea F.C.
Logo Newcastle United F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 4
17:00
Logo Cardiff City
Logo Manchester City F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 4
BBC One
Dinsdag 6 februari
21:05
Logo Swansea City A.F.C.
Logo Notts County
-
-
Fox Sports 4
BBC One
Woensdag 7 februari

Achtste finales

Vrijdag 16 februari
21:00
Logo Chelsea F.C.
Logo Hull City
-
-
Fox Sports 6
Zaterdag 17 februari
Zondag 18 februari
17:00
Logo Rochdale
Logo Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
BBC One
Maandag 19 februari
20:55
Logo Wigan Athletic F.C.
Logo Manchester City F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
BBC One
Dinsdag 27 februari
21:05
Logo Swansea City A.F.C.
Logo Sheffield Wednesday
-
-
Fox Sports 2
BBC One
Woensdag 28 februari
20:45
Logo Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
Logo Rochdale
-
-
Fox Sports 2

Kwartfinales

Zaterdag 17 maart
Zondag 18 maart
14:30
Logo Wigan Athletic F.C.
Logo Southampton F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
BBC One
17:30
Logo Leicester City
Logo Chelsea F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
BBC One

Halve finales

Zaterdag 21 april
18:15
Logo Manchester United F.C.
Logo Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6
BBC One
Zondag 22 april
16:00
Logo Chelsea F.C.
Logo Southampton F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 6

Finale

Zaterdag 19 mei
18:15
Logo Manchester United F.C.
Logo Chelsea F.C.
-
-
Fox Sports 2
BBC One